Privacy Policy

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with the following principles to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy to demonstrate how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information.

Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. We may update it from time to time and we will notify you of any modifications in this section or in links from this section. Our Privacy Policy is in accordance with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

The following outlines our Privacy Policy:

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
This website may contain links to other sites. While we try to link only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, please understand that we are not responsible for the content of, or the privacy practices employed by, other sites. Such sites may have their own privacy policies, which might differ from ours. For more information about links to other websites, please read our Terms of Use.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated policy, you may contact us (at the addresses or phone number below). “Personal Information” means any information about an identifiable individual, including their name, address, telephone number, email address, age, gender, marital status, personal views, preferences and opinions.

Contact Information
If you have questions we are here to help!
Email: info@CambridgeLiveMusic.com

Follow Us: FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusLinked InGrand SocialYou Tube

Please note: Cambridge Live Music Inc. strives to bring you accurate and timely event listings; however, we cannot be responsible for changes to event times, performers or cancellations. Please contact the venue for confirmation prior to attending.